科學之旅 Tour of Science

Tour of Science
課程導師 English-speaking Facilitators
課程對象 6歲 - 8歲、9歲 - 11歲
課堂週期 逢星期一、二、三、四、五
課程特色 小班教學、自家編制教材、國際認可課程
課程費用
$1,740 / 3堂
$1,480 / 3堂

課程內容

                    Life Science, Human Biology, Earth Science, Space Science, Physics and Chemistry

What makes the sky blue, sunset red, and polarized light colorful? Discover how technologies are vulnerable to solar storm events. Mix chemicals that bubble, change color, and produce gas, heat and odor. Sharpen your brains, put on your thinking hats and off we go on a science adventure!

* 15% Discount for readers of Baby Kingdom.
* Full course is 10 days (2 weeks) from Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday
* Each class is 1.5 hours (total of 15 hours per course)
* Minimum enrollment of 3 classes per week
                

報讀課堂

科學之旅 (下) Tour of Science (Part 2)
60+% off. Price covers 3 days (June 23, 24 & 25).
上課時間表
2021年
6月23日
14:00 - 15:30
6月24日
14:00 - 15:30
6月25日
14:00 - 15:30
共3堂,每堂90分鐘
HK$1740.00
HK$690.00
立即報讀
科學之旅 (上) Tour of Science (Part 1)
Price covers 3 days, contact us to select class days. Further 5% off for 4th and 5th days.
上課時間表
2021年
7月5日
11:15 - 12:45
7月6日
11:15 - 12:45
7月7日
11:15 - 12:45
7月8日
11:15 - 12:45
7月9日
11:15 - 12:45
共5堂,每堂90分鐘
HK$1740.00
HK$1480.00
立即報讀
科學之旅 (下) Tour of Science (Part 2)
Price covers 3 days, contact us to select class days. Further 5% off for 4th and 5th days.
上課時間表
2021年
7月12日
11:15 - 12:45
7月13日
11:15 - 12:45
7月14日
11:15 - 12:45
7月15日
11:15 - 12:45
7月16日
11:15 - 12:45
共5堂,每堂90分鐘
HK$1740.00
HK$1480.00
立即報讀
科學之旅 (上) Tour of Science (Part 1)
Price covers 3 days, contact us to select class days. Further 5% off for 4th and 5th days.
上課時間表
2021年
7月26日
09:30 - 11:00
7月27日
09:30 - 11:00
7月28日
09:30 - 11:00
7月29日
09:30 - 11:00
7月30日
09:30 - 11:00
共5堂,每堂90分鐘
HK$1740.00
HK$1480.00
立即報讀
科學之旅 (下) Tour of Science (Part 2)
Price covers 3 days, contact us to select class days. Further 5% off for 4th and 5th days.
上課時間表
2021年
8月2日
09:30 - 11:00
8月3日
09:30 - 11:00
8月4日
09:30 - 11:00
8月5日
09:30 - 11:00
8月6日
09:30 - 11:00
共5堂,每堂90分鐘
HK$1740.00
HK$1480.00
立即報讀
科學之旅 (上) Tour of Science (Part 1)
Price covers 3 days, contact us to select class days. Further 5% off for 4th and 5th days.
上課時間表
2021年
7月26日
14:00 - 15:30
7月27日
14:00 - 15:30
7月28日
14:00 - 15:30
7月29日
14:00 - 15:30
7月30日
14:00 - 15:30
共5堂,每堂90分鐘
HK$1740.00
HK$1480.00
立即報讀
科學之旅 (下) Tour of Science (Part 2)
Price covers 3 days, contact us to select class days. Further 5% off for 4th and 5th days.
上課時間表
2021年
8月2日
14:00 - 15:30
8月3日
14:00 - 15:30
8月4日
14:00 - 15:30
8月5日
14:00 - 15:30
8月6日
14:00 - 15:30
共5堂,每堂90分鐘
HK$1740.00
HK$1480.00
立即報讀

提供課程院校